december, 2017

Thailand school visit

GCSE & A level Examinations

Sports day 30th June

GCSE Art Exam

End of term reports 14 July

Transition days 29-30 June

Year 12 Work Experience 17-21 July

End of term primary trip 12 July

Year 12 return to school 3rd July

End of year secondary trip 13 July

Summer Fayre 2nd July 10-2pm

Oliver!

Options EveningOptions Evening, Post 16, 23rd November, 3:40

Options EveningOptions Evening, GCSE, 30th November, 3:40

Our Staff

Our Staff 2017-10-01T14:10:44+00:00
Paul Norton
Principal
Karen Norton
Vice-Principal
Paul Goggs
Assistant Headteacher; Wellbeing and Pastoral
Abi Price
Assistant Headteacher; Learning and Teaching
Alison Turner
Head of Key Stage 2, Year 6 Teacher
Fiona Thomas
Head of Key Stage 1, Year 1 Teacher
Sara Jayne-Puntan
Reception Teacher
Stephanie Dunn
Year 2 Teacher
Naomi Aubrey
Year 3 Teacher
Ella Boyce
Year 4 Teacher
Tanya Payne
Year 4 Teacher
Ceri Watson
Year 5 Teacher
Georgina Burgess
Primary Teaching Assistant
Beverley Goggs
Head of Creative Arts
Chris Remigio
Head Of Science
Darren Lewis
Head Of Humanities
Kevin Boyce
Head of PE
Robin Fairchild
Head of Mathematics
Sally Anderton
Head Of Modern Foreign Languages
Pam Perkins
Biology Teacher
Maysoon Aziz
Science Technician
David Johnston
Chemistry Teacher
Jane Burrows
Psychology Teacher
Jean Morris
Mathematics Teacher
Claire Bourne
English and Performing Arts
Eloisa Delgado
Spanish Teacher and Cover Supervisor
Bob Newman
PE/Games/Sports Science Teacher and Teacher of Geography - Whole School
Sara Hart
Additional Learning Needs Worker Primary School
Daniel Jones
Learning Support Assistant Primary School
Sarah Simpson
Learning Support Assistant Primary School
Stephen Morse
Additional Learning Needs Senior School
Matt Wilson
Learning Support Assistant Senior School
James Harris
Learning Support Assistant Senior School
Gianpaulo Carpanini
Learning Support Assistant Senior School
Ceri Newbury
Teaching Assistant
Karen Crackle
Teaching Assistant
Fathi Muhamad
Teaching Assistant
Stella Saridaki
After School Care
Deborah Williams
After School Care
Jane Hughes
Receptionist
Patrizia Benincasa
Admin Support
Ruth Clarke
Catering Manager
Linda Morrin
Catering Assistant
Tracey Bailey
Catering Assistant
X